1. BIDAR
Bidar Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
VIJAY SINGH INC 2329 Winner
SANJAY GURUBASAPPA KHENI BJP 959 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

2. GULBARGA
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
B G PATIL BJP 3845 Winner
ALLAMPRABHU PATIL INC 3041 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

3. BIJAPUR
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
BASANGOUDA R PATIL (YATNAL) IND 4040 Winner
S R PATIL INC 3362 Winner
G S NYAMAGOUDA BJP 2182 Runnerup
INDEPENDENT WON
Result Declared
4. BELGAUM
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
VIVEKRAO VASANT RAO PATIL IND 3029 Winner
KAVATAGIMATH MAHANTESH MALLIKHARJUN BJP 2951 Winner
VEERKUMAR APPSAO PATIL INC 1885 Runnerup
INDEPENDENT WON
Result Declared
5. UTTARA KANNADA
Uttara Kannada Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
GHOTNEKAR SHRIKANT LAXMAN INC 1742 Winner
GANAPATI DUMMA ULVEKAR BJP 1005 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

6. DHARWAD
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/ Runner Up
MANE SHRINIVAS INC 3607 Winner
PRADEEP SHETTAR BJP 3254 Winner
B S VAGEESH PRASAD JD (S) 224 Runnerup


WON
Result Declared
7. RAICHUR
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
BASAVARAJ PATIL ITAGI INC 3441 Winner
AMEENGADA C V CHANDRASHEKAR BJP 3113 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

8. BELLARY
Bellary Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
K C KONDAIAH INC 3098 Winner
CHANNABASAVA GOUD PATIL BJP 1500 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

9. CHITRADURGA
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
G RAGHUACHAR INC 2651 Winner
NAVEEN K S BJP 2429 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

10. SHIMOGA
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
R PRASANNA KUMAR INC 1800 Winner
H N NIRANJAN JD(S) 1366 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

11. DAKSHINA KANNADA
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
KOTA SHRINIVAS POOJARI BJP 2977 Winner
K PRAPATCHANDRA SHETTY INC 2237 Winner
K JAYAPRAKASH HEGDE IND 872 Runnerup


WON
Result Declared
12. CHIKKAMAGALUR
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
PRANESH M K BJP 1238 Winner
A V GAYATRI SHANTHEGOWDA INC 923 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

13. HASSAN
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
M A GOPALASWAMY INC 2037 Winner
PATEL SHIVARAM JD (S) 1823 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

14. TUMKUR
Bidar Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
KANTHRAJ (BML) JD (S) 2880 Winner
RAJENDRA RAJANNA INC 1801 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

15. MANDYA
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
N APPAJIGOWDA JD (S) 2302 Winner
L R SHIVARAMEGOWDA INC 1660 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

16. BANGALORE
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
M NARAYANASWAMY INC 1384 Winner
DODDA BASAVARAJU BJP 1302 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

17. BANGALORE RURAL
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
S RAVI INC 2267 Winner
E KRISHNAPPA JD (S) 1889 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

18. KOLAR
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
C R MANOHAR JD (S) 3221 Winner
M L ANIL LUMAR INC 2278 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

19. KODAGU
Gulbarga Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/Runner Up
SUNIL SUBRAMANI M P BJP 683 Winner
H S CHANDRA MOULI INC 627 Runnerup
WON
Result Declared

20. MYSORE
Kodagu Candidate Name Party No.of Votes Winner/
Runner Up
R DHARMASENA INC 2977 Winner
S NAGARAJ (SANDESH NAGARAJ) JD (S) 2237 Winner
R RAGHU KAUTILYA BJP 2045 Runnerup


WON
Result Declared